427 LEWIS ST
 Print  Map It

Location
427 LEWIS ST
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0840/ 001/
Control#
00096817
Owner
MAHAL, MARK J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$87,300
PID
96817
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,300$6,000$87,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHAL, MARK J
Co-Owner
Address
308 SUNBURY ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2502-1441
Sale Date04/30/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAHAL, MARK J$1 2502-144104/30/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,375
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,375 1,375
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,375 0
   2,750 1,375

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5206 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,165$2,500$6,665
2024$4,165$2,500$6,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps