150 CHAMBERLAIN AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
150 CHAMBERLAIN AVE
Tax Map
08/ 08/ 0003/ 003/
Control#
00096819
Owner
THE 562 TERMINAL FACILITY
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$411,500
PID
96819
District
08: EAST NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$345,300$66,200$411,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE 562 TERMINAL FACILITY
Co-Owner
Address
100-110 WEST COLUMBIA ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2878-1930
Sale Date10/02/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
THE 562 TERMINAL FACILITY$400,000 2878-193010/02/2024
PIVOTAL REALTY LLC$190,000 2677-155512/16/2019
GOLA, STEPHEN; HUEY, JOAN$1 2502-198105/08/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 6,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Day Care
Bldg Use:DAY: Daycare Center
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
DAYDaycare Center 6,000 6,000
   6,000 6,000

Parcel Information
Use Code369
DescriptionDay Care  
Deeded Acres1.48

Land
Land Use
Use Code369
DescriptionDay Care  
Neighborhood0803 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl448.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary6000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,485$5,320$58,805
2024$53,485$5,320$58,805

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps