HIGH RD
 Print  Map It

Location
HIGH RD
Tax Map
04/ 04/ 0042/ 004/
Control#
00096919
Owner
KLINGER, KAREN L
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$149,800
PID
96919
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,000$58,800$149,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINGER, KAREN L
Co-Owner
Address
226 HIGH RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2537-0955
Sale Date07/14/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLINGER, KAREN L$1 2537-095507/14/2015
HEPLER, KAREN$14,000 2508-112407/23/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLUX
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate04C-15
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
OPR-OPEN PORCH 260 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   1,416 1,144

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,620$7,500$25,120
2024$17,620$7,500$25,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps