137 NUT GROVE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
137 NUT GROVE RD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0174/ 114/
Control#
00096920
Owner
FIDLER, LOGAN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$268,100
PID
96920
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,700$58,400$268,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFIDLER, LOGAN C
Co-Owner
Address
137 NUT GROVE
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2686-0130
Sale Date03/17/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FIDLER, LOGAN C$210,000 2686-013003/17/2020
FISHER, GARY W; FISHER, JACQUELINE$195,000 2508-172907/18/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,740
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,220 1,220
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 520 520
DCKR-DECK 168 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   2,562 1,740

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,385$10,200$79,585
2024$69,385$10,200$79,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps