Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
16 MILLER RD
Print
Map It
Location
16 MILLER RD
Tax Map
07/ 11/ 0021/ 103/
Control#
00097075
Owner
PATTON, TRACY GLENN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$605,000
PID
97075
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$494,300
$110,700
$605,000
Owner of Record
Owner
PATTON, TRACY GLENN
Co-Owner
Address
16 MILLER RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price
$77,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2513-0363
Sale Date
09/18/2014
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
MALASAVAGE, THERESA LILLIAN; PATTON, TRACY GLENN
$77,000
2513-0363
09/18/2014
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2015
Living Area:
2,840
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Heat Pump
AC Type
Heat Pump
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B
Govern BaseRate
07-H5
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,869
1,869
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
1,869
935
FAT
R-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area)
108
36
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,869
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
812
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
893
0
7,420
2,840
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
4.29
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
4.29
swimpo
15 Swimming pool (in-ground)
POOL
Pool
456.00 SF
1
Poolap
38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)
CN
Concrete
275.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
CN
Concrete
281.00 SF
1
shedop
9 Shedopn (Open Shed)
W
Wood
64.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$85,780
$16,450
$102,230
2024
$85,780
$16,450
$102,230
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps