74 BROWNS CHURCH RD
 Print  Map It

Location
74 BROWNS CHURCH RD
Tax Map
34/ 13/ 0055/ 007/
Control#
00097169
Owner
REHRIG, THOMAS M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$753,300
PID
97169
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$708,200$45,100$753,300

Owner of Record
OwnerREHRIG, THOMAS M
Co-Owner
Address
74 BROWNS CHURCH RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2547-0497
Sale Date10/27/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REHRIG, THOMAS M$330,000 2547-049710/27/2015
MILLER, REYNOLD A$1 2515-239510/15/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate34a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,792 1,792
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,792 0
DCKR-DECK 520 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 816 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,704 0
VLTR-VAULTED AREA (Ceiling) 1,792 0
   8,416 1,792

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.72

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3401 - Wayne - Moyer
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.72
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool496.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete622.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete600.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood416.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,425$13,400$73,825
2024$60,425$13,400$73,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps