SCHOOL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
SCHOOL ST
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0371/ 001/
Control#
00097188
Owner
HARMER, BETTY ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,300
PID
97188
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$67,600$12,700$80,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHARMER, BETTY ANN
Co-Owner
Address
515 SCHOOL ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2519-2506
Sale Date12/08/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARMER, BETTY ANN$40,000 2519-250612/08/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,765
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,794 1,794
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,490 1,490
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 962 481
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,004 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   5,406 3,765

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,495$5,495$28,990
2024$23,495$5,495$28,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps