45 SOUTH RED OAK TER
 Print  Map It

Location
45 SOUTH RED OAK TER
Tax Map
37/ 28/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00097198
Owner
WOLK, STEPHEN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$354,500
PID
97198
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$287,100$67,400$354,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLK, STEPHEN M
Co-Owner
Address
45 S RED OAK TER
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2566-1185
Sale Date06/27/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOLK, ELIZABETH F; WOLK, STEPHEN M$1 2566-118506/27/2016
SHOEMAKER, ELIZABETH F; WOLK, STEPHEN M$31,900 2520-171112/18/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,769
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,769 1,769
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,769 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 158 0
SLBR-SLAB 85 0
   4,265 1,769

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3711 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,695$10,890$94,585
2024$83,695$10,890$94,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps