23 PINE HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
23 PINE HILL RD
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0115/ 001/
Control#
00097200
Owner
OESTERLE, PETER H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$556,300
PID
97200
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$449,600$106,700$556,300

Owner of Record
OwnerOESTERLE, PETER H
Co-Owner
Address
23 PINE HILL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2519-1622
Sale Date12/08/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEINBACH OESTERLE, SANDRA L; OESTERLE, PETER H$1 2519-162212/08/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,944
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelGeo-Thermal
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA
Govern BaseRate21B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,730 1,730
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,214 1,214
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,505 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 540 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   5,061 2,944

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,635$11,250$80,885
2024$69,635$11,250$80,885

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps