3 STRATTON DR
 Print  Map It

Location
3 STRATTON DR
Tax Map
09/ 01/ 0003/ 001/
Control#
00009732
Owner
BARDI, MICHAEL R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$301,700
PID
9732
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$293,400$8,300$301,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBARDI, MICHAEL R
Co-Owner
Address
3 STRATTON DR
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2612-0661
Sale Date10/27/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARDI, MICHAEL R$195,000 2612-066110/27/2017
CRAWFORD, KEVIN K; CRAWFORD, SUE E$1 2482-036208/27/2013
CRAWFORD, KEVIN K; CRAWFORD, SUE E$198,000 2473-207006/12/2013
TEMPLIN, RICHARD P$182,500 2202-255404/24/2006
BUD CRAWFORD GEN CNTR INC$8,000 2170-275909/27/2005
CRAWFORD, CAROL A; CRAWFORD, CHARLES E$0 1470-076310/09/1991
CRAWFORD, C E & C A$0 1454-058710/10/1990
CEDRONE, F M$0 1428-048606/02/1989
MC CARTHY, J & M E$0 1319-016406/09/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,872
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate19B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,044 1,044
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 828 828
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 828 0
DCKR-DECK 408 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
SLBR-SLAB 96 0
   3,764 1,872

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0907 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,595$7,500$60,095
2024$52,595$7,500$60,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps