0 STRATTON DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 STRATTON DRIVE
Tax Map
09/ 01/ 0005/ 005/
Control#
00009739
Owner
MOSES, WILLIAM J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$269,800
PID
9739
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$260,600$9,200$269,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSES, WILLIAM J
Co-Owner
Address
RR1 BOX 2002
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$3,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0714-0297
Sale Date09/09/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOSES, SARA J; MOSES, WILLIAM J$3,000 0714-029709/09/1999
PREHOTSKY MARK G$6,500 1487-079109/29/1992
KNEPPER, B D$0 1421-060312/22/1988
LOQUASTO JR, A J & S L$0 1362-100006/22/1985
DAVIS, R L$0 1320-015506/24/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,990
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09B-S5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,594 1,594
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 396 396
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 522 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
SLBR-SLAB 15 0
   3,221 1,990

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0907 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl42.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,145$7,500$46,645
2024$39,145$7,500$46,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps