45 TORI LN
 Print  Map It

Location
45 TORI LN
Tax Map
33/ 15/ 0041/ 020/
Control#
00097418
Owner
RHODY, JESSE G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$301,900
PID
97418
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$241,800$60,100$301,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRHODY, JESSE G
Co-Owner
Address
45 TORI LN
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$227,601
Certificate
Book & Page 2530-0666
Sale Date04/24/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RHODY, JESSE G$227,601 2530-066604/24/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,690
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate33A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,690 1,690
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,690 0
DCKR-DECK 168 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   4,212 1,690

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood336.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelWWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,225$12,500$75,725
2024$63,225$12,500$75,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps