Tax Map
19/ 24/ 0035/ 000/
Control#
00097432
Owner
SAGE, TIMOTHY E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$620,700
PID
97432
District
19: NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$612,200
$8,500
$620,700
Owner of Record
Owner
SAGE, TIMOTHY E
Co-Owner
Address
30 SAYRE LN
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price
$80,011
Certificate
Book & Page
2533-1894
Sale Date
04/11/2015
SAGE, JOYCE M; SAGE, TIMOTHY E
$80,011
2533-1894
04/11/2015
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2017
Living Area:
2,206
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
5
Total Rooms
9
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
1860
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Bungalow
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B
Govern BaseRate
19a - 1 - Since 1985
R-FIRST FLOOR
2,206
2,206
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
2,017
0
DCK
R-DECK
144
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
456
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
717
0
5,540
2,206
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.46
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1906 - North Union -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.46
Total
2025
$92,700
$7,500
$100,200
2024
$92,700
$7,500
$100,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps