0 STRATTON DR
 Print  Map It

Location
0 STRATTON DR
Tax Map
09/ 01/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00009747
Owner
DENNISON, GINNA LEE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$269,100
PID
9747
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$260,800$8,300$269,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNISON, GINNA LEE
Co-Owner
Address
13 STRATTON DR
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$156,201
Certificate
Book & Page 2355-1745
Sale Date10/30/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DENNISON, GINNA LEE$156,201 2355-174510/30/2009
REIFF BUILDERS INC$12,000 2232-066011/16/2006
COVE VILLAGE ASSOCIATION$964 2218-195307/11/2006
GREEN MOUNTAIN REALTY CORP$2,500 0417-025709/10/1998
CORRELL, KEITH W$3,000 1606-006205/11/1995
SIMONETTI, J W & S A$0 1149-005001/11/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,043
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate19B-A5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,536 1,536
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,536 507
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,536 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 412 0
   5,500 2,043

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0907 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,265$7,500$53,765
2024$46,265$7,500$53,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps