45 MARSHA DR
 Print  Map It

Location
45 MARSHA DR
Tax Map
41/ 07/ 0145/ 045/
Control#
00097486
Owner
GUILARTE, JASON S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$287,400
PID
97486
District
41: CRESSONA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$263,500$23,900$287,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGUILARTE, JASON S
Co-Owner
Address
45 MARSHA DR
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$184,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2536-1773
Sale Date06/05/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GUILARTE, JASON S$184,900 2536-177306/05/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,926
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate41E-25
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,010 1,010
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 916 916
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 916 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 260 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 28 0
SLBR-SLAB 144 0
   3,274 1,926

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4105 - Cressona - Ch
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,455$3,355$72,810
2024$69,455$3,355$72,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps