ROALROAD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
ROALROAD ST
Tax Map
38/ 04/ 0081/ 003/
Control#
00097581
Owner
SUBHA PROPERTIES LLC
Property Type
Commercial Store
Assessment
$767,400
PID
97581
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$732,100$35,300$767,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSUBHA PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
240 E CENTRE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2542-1274
Sale Date08/27/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SUBHA PROPERTIES LLC$280,000 2542-127408/27/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 4,992
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
RTLRetail Store 4,992 4,992
   4,992 4,992
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
WHSWarehouse 3,200 3,200
   3,200 3,200

Parcel Information
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Deeded Acres0.93

Land
Land Use
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Neighborhood3804 - Ashland - Res
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary4874.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,355$10,000$60,355
2024$50,355$10,000$60,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps