30 JAY PEAK LN
 Print  Map It

Location
30 JAY PEAK LN
Tax Map
09/ 01/ 0030/ 000/
Control#
00009761
Owner
IRVIN, LANE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$137,800
PID
9761
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$130,500$7,300$137,800

Owner of Record
OwnerIRVIN, LANE
Co-Owner
Address
30 JAY PEAK LN
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$51,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2594-0423
Sale Date04/26/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
IRVIN, LANE; LEHMAN, NANCY$51,000 2594-042304/26/2017
FANNIE MAE$1,253 2589-094402/17/2017
SCHMIDT, JAMIE$1 2362-190601/12/2010
SCHMIDT, JAMIE; SCHMIDT, JASON M$67,500 2028-233002/21/2003
LACRETA FRANK & LOUISE$0 1147-070112/06/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate19B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,100 1,100
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,100 0
DCKR-DECK 348 0
   2,548 1,100

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0907 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood144.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,230$7,500$28,730
2024$21,230$7,500$28,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps