Tax Map
37/ 05/ 0003/ 010/
Control#
00097632
Owner
HOUNDS LLC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$511,600
PID
97632
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$435,100
$76,500
$511,600
Owner of Record
Owner
HOUNDS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
138 TOWER RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price
$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2543-0075
Sale Date
09/15/2015
HOUNDS LLC
$150,000
2543-0075
09/15/2015
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1975
Living Area:
20,905
Stories:
1 Story
Sketch Floor
1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:
None
Wall Height:
14.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Overhead Doors:
10-19 Overhead
Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
20,905
20,905
20,905
20,905
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
1994
Living Area:
4,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
Stories:
1 Story
Sketch Floor
1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:
None
Wall Height:
14.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Overhead Doors:
6 Overhead
Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
4,200
4,200
4,200
4,200
Parcel Information
Use Code
303
Description
General Commercial
Deeded Acres
3.85
Land
Land Use
Use Code
303
Description
General Commercial
Neighborhood
3700 - West Penn - L
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
3.85
Total
2025
$58,600
$19,455
$78,055
2024
$58,600
$19,455
$78,055
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps