MARKET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
MARKET ST
Tax Map
15/ 01/ 0008/ 001/
Control#
00097634
Owner
KLINE TOWNSHIP
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$235,500
PID
97634
District
15: KLINE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$210,400$25,100$235,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINE TOWNSHIP
Co-Owner
Address
30 FIFTH ST
KELAYRES, PA 18231
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2544-0367
Sale Date09/15/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLINE TOWNSHIP$1 2544-036709/15/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 5,490
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:10-19 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 5,490 5,490
   5,490 5,490
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,200 1,200
   1,200 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres1.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood1501 - Kline - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,835$7,125$30,960
2024$23,835$7,125$30,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps