37 JAY PEAK LN
 Print  Map It

Location
37 JAY PEAK LN
Tax Map
09/ 01/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00009768
Owner
BARDI, ANTHONY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$328,900
PID
9768
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$316,100$12,800$328,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBARDI, ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address
37 JAY PEAK LN
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2812-0705
Sale Date03/25/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARDI, ANTHONY$1 2812-070503/25/2023
BARDI, ANTHONY$170,000 2691-029506/02/2020
SYPECK, DANIEL J$97,000 2406-185405/18/2011
FANNIE MAE$927 2387-052210/20/2010
TINSLEY, CRAIG M; TINSLEY, KELLY A$166,900 2205-276706/01/2006
TEMPLIN, RICHARD P$7,000 2132-186201/06/2005
COVE VILLAGE ASSOCIATION$1,000 0410-018405/11/1998
REGULI B J & DESTEFANO G M$0 1450-038007/30/1990
COVENTRY PROPERTIES INC$0 1450-037707/11/1990
SCARCELLI, P H ETAL$0 1166-004612/27/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,268
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate19B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,512 756
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,512 0
DCKR-DECK 336 0
   4,872 2,268

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0907 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,860$7,640$54,500
2024$46,860$7,640$54,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps