ORWIGSBURG ST
 Print  Map It

Location
ORWIGSBURG ST
Tax Map
65/ 19/ 0054/ 001/
Control#
00097683
Owner
HENRITZY, ERNEST B
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$25,600
PID
97683
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$19,700$5,900$25,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHENRITZY, ERNEST B
Co-Owner
Address
310 ORWIGSBURG ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$22,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2872-1331
Sale Date08/30/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HENRITZY, ERNEST B; HENRITZY, SUSAN K$22,000 2872-133108/30/2024
JONES, SARAH C$1 2717-234301/15/2021
JONES, ERIC R$1 2548-259809/08/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage40
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt1200.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood264.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,200$1,400$2,600
2024$1,200$1,400$2,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps