619 MAHANTONGO ST
 Print  Map It

Location
619 MAHANTONGO ST
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0079/ 001/
Control#
00097691
Owner
OZBEYLI, SINAN
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$548,400
PID
97691
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$529,500$18,900$548,400

Owner of Record
OwnerOZBEYLI, SINAN
Co-Owner
Address
20 93RD ST, APT 6 C
BROOKLYN, NY 11209
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2773-0491
Sale Date02/04/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OZBEYLI, SINAN$155,000 2773-049102/04/2022
MUKES, WARNER$15,000 2549-277211/03/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 13,940
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:High Rise Apt.
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:5 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:1 Elevator
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT05Apartment(5) 13,940 13,940
   13,940 13,940

Parcel Information
Use Code212
DescriptionHigh Rise Apt.  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code212
DescriptionHigh Rise Apt.  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,405$5,050$160,455
2024$155,405$5,050$160,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps