53 MILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
53 MILL RD
Tax Map
01/ 06/ 0032/ 006/
Control#
00097715
Owner
YOUREY, EUGENE M
Taxable Assessed
$368,200
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
97715
District
01: BARRY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$357,000$174,200$531,200$11,200$368,200

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUREY, EUGENE M
Co-Owner
Address
53 MILL RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2682-0520
Sale Date02/07/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YOUREY, EUGENE M; YOUREY, JENNIFER L$1 2682-052002/07/2020
YOUREY, EUGENE M; YOUREY, JENNIFER L$12,000 2682-051502/07/2020
YOUREY, EUGENE M; YOUREY, JENNIFER L$1 2553-067201/15/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,656
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate01b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,656 1,656
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,656 0
DCKR-DECK 368 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 864 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 114 0
   4,658 1,656

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres14.83

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0104 - Barry - Mable
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.83
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$11,200
Clean & Green Acres14.83

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool400.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete600.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl144.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole180.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood341.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$71,475$17,975$89,450$9,000$80,475
2024$71,475$17,975$89,450$9,000$80,475

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps