1503 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1503 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
Tax Map
34/ 03/ 0047/ 001/
Control#
00097734
Owner
FRANTZ, JARED D
Taxable Assessed
$525,800
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
97734
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$517,600$135,800$653,400$8,200$525,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANTZ, JARED D
Co-Owner
Address
1503 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2556-2879
Sale Date02/03/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRANTZ, HEATHER; FRANTZ, JARED D$1 2556-287902/03/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,690
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate34-A5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,910 1,910
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 2,364 780
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,910 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,012 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 716 0
SLBR-SLAB 122 0
   8,034 2,690

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres11.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3417 - Wayne - Panth
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.08
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$8,200
Clean & Green Acres11.08

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$92,260$21,395$113,655$2,050$94,310
2024$92,260$21,395$113,655$2,050$94,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps