1216 LONG RUN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1216 LONG RUN RD
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0067/ 002/
Control#
00097745
Owner
WEISS, NICOLE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$259,200
PID
97745
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$203,600$55,600$259,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWEISS, NICOLE
Co-Owner
Address
1216 LONG RUN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2809-1782
Sale Date02/27/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EVANS, JOHN PAUL; WEISS, NICOLE$325,000 2809-178202/27/2023
BIEBER, RYAN; BIEBER, VANESSA$290,000 2773-137904/14/2022
BAHM, TRACY L$85,600 2558-145403/24/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,776
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,776 1,776
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
DCKR-DECK 64 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 480 0
   4,192 1,776

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3416 - Wayne - Frog
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,810$10,480$39,290
2024$28,810$10,480$39,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps