528 TUSCARORA PARK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
528 TUSCARORA PARK RD
Tax Map
25/ 10/ 0030/ 008/
Control#
00097746
Owner
EBERTS, JASON
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$253,000
PID
97746
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$204,000$49,000$253,000

Owner of Record
OwnerEBERTS, JASON
Co-Owner
Address
126 W SPRUCE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2558-2789
Sale Date04/01/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EBERTS, JASON$1,000 2558-278904/01/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLUX
GradeD
Govern BaseRate25D-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,040 2,040
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,976 0
DCKR-DECK 252 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 50 0
   4,510 2,040

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,560$9,375$37,935
2024$28,560$9,375$37,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps