0 ALPINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 ALPINE STREET
Tax Map
09/ 01/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00009775
Owner
SKINNER, PHILLIP
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$237,300
PID
9775
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$228,100$9,200$237,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSKINNER, PHILLIP
Co-Owner
Address
45 ALPINE DR
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$100,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2457-2753
Sale Date12/04/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SKINNER, PHILLIP; SKINNER, SARAH$100,500 2457-275312/04/2012
DOBSON, GERALD E; DOBSON, MARY F$0 1257-090605/30/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,819
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate19B-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,008 675
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
DCKR-DECK 637 0
   3,797 1,819

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0907 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame384.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood36.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,990$7,500$39,490
2024$31,990$7,500$39,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps