492 RED CHURCH RD
 Print  Map It

Location
492 RED CHURCH RD
Tax Map
35/ 07/ 0055/ 002/
Control#
00097764
Owner
LOWTHERT, CHRISTOPHER D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$329,700
PID
97764
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$273,300$56,400$329,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLOWTHERT, CHRISTOPHER D
Co-Owner
Address
492 RED CHURCH RD
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2930-417
Sale Date11/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOWTHERT, CHRISTOPHER D$1 2930-41711/04/2025
LOWTHERT, CLYDE J; LOWTHERT, DOROTHEA A$1 2560-046504/18/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,324
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,324 1,324
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,324 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 157 0
   2,805 1,324

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3512 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,410$11,250$57,660
2024$46,410$11,250$57,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps