BOLICH RD
 Print  Map It

Location
BOLICH RD
Tax Map
37/ 21/ 0033/ 001/
Control#
00097778
Owner
BAILEY, MATTHEW K
Taxable Assessed
$540,300
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
97778
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$528,200$194,400$722,600$12,100$540,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY, MATTHEW K
Co-Owner
Address
38 BOLICH RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2562-0488
Sale Date05/11/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAILEY, DANELLE; BAILEY, MATTHEW K$1 2562-048805/11/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,284
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate37-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,724 1,724
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,204 1,204
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,080 356
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,708 0
DCKR-DECK 636 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,080 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 300 0
SLBR-SLAB 360 0
   8,092 3,284

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.43

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3709 - West Penn - S
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.43
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$12,100
Clean & Green Acres10.43

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$108,640$11,175$119,815$2,330$110,970
2024$108,640$11,175$119,815$2,330$110,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps