9 MALONES RD
 Print  Map It

Location
9 MALONES RD
Tax Map
04/ 06/ 0045/ 002/
Control#
00097780
Owner
DAKA, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$118,800
PID
97780
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$109,400$9,400$118,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDAKA, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
9 MALONES RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2667-2642
Sale Date09/07/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAKA, MICHAEL$1 2667-264209/07/2019
DAKA, GEORGE A$1 2526-164905/05/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 924
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04b - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 900 900
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 24 24
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 900 0
DCKR-DECK 112 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 128 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
   2,264 924

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.59

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0402 - Butler - Malo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)PPole400.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood112.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood112.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,545$10,000$25,545
2024$15,545$10,000$25,545

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps