21 E ABBY LN
 Print  Map It

Location
21 E ABBY LN
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0085/ 020/
Control#
00097800
Owner
JONES, BENJAMIN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$209,000
PID
97800
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$205,300$3,700$209,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, BENJAMIN C
Co-Owner
Address
21 E ABBY LN
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$159,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2714-1347
Sale Date12/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JONES, BENJAMIN C$159,900 2714-134712/15/2020
PARRISH, HOLLY; POTHERING, SHEA$138,371 2623-137803/22/2018
FORINO, ANTHONY; FORINO, SANDRA$1 2564-206407/06/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,368
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use19 Town (Townhouse Unit)
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
   2,400 1,368

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1813 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,010$5,000$54,010
2024$49,010$5,000$54,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps