8 GREEN HILL DR
 Print  Map It

Location
8 GREEN HILL DR
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0053/ 008/
Control#
00097843
Owner
VINITSKI, MICHAEL F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$562,700
PID
97843
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$502,800$59,900$562,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVINITSKI, MICHAEL F
Co-Owner
Address8&6 GREEN HILLS DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2896-2687
Sale Date03/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VINITSKI, BROOKE A; VINITSKI, MICHAEL F$535,000 2896-268703/05/2025
KIRK, BENJAMIN N; KIRK, CARRIE$75,000 2573-193509/19/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,044
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate34-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,866 1,866
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,386 929
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 756 249
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,986 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 756 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 246 0
   6,996 3,044

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3415 - Wayne - Fried
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.21

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,785$14,015$108,800
2024$94,785$14,015$108,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps