4 GREEN HILLS DR
 Print  Map It

Location
4 GREEN HILLS DR
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0053/ 009/
Control#
00097844
Owner
PARKHURST, TODD S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$368,500
PID
97844
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$338,200$30,300$368,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKHURST, TODD S
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 299
FRIEDENSBURG, PA 17933
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2573-2157
Sale Date09/16/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PARKHURST, CORNELIA B; PARKHURST, TODD S$55,000 2573-215709/16/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,899
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,899 1,899
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,899 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 354 0
   4,680 1,899

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3415 - Wayne - Fried
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,665$12,500$79,165
2024$66,665$12,500$79,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps