505 MEADOW DR
 Print  Map It

Location
505 MEADOW DR
Tax Map
28/ 03/ 0007/ 001/
Control#
00097869
Owner
HARDINGER, CATHARINE
Taxable Assessed
$418,200
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
97869
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$409,700$161,700$571,400$8,500$418,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHARDINGER, CATHARINE
Co-Owner
Address
505 MEADOW DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2580-2206
Sale Date11/30/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARDINGER, CATHARINE; HARDINGER, DANE$1 2580-220611/30/2016
BAMBRICK, GLORIA$1 2579-149210/14/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,513
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1423
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,513 1,513
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,513 0
DCKR-DECK 480 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 462 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
SLBR-SLAB 158 0
   4,216 1,513

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.76

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2800 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.76
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$8,500
Clean & Green Acres10.76

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$54,970$9,405$64,375$1,335$56,305
2024$54,970$9,405$64,375$1,335$56,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps