55 E ABBY LN
 Print  Map It

Location
55 E ABBY LN
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0085/ 034/
Control#
00097908
Owner
WAHL JR, HARRY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$208,900
PID
97908
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$205,200$3,700$208,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWAHL JR, HARRY J
Co-Owner
Address1211 ASBURY AVE
OCEAN CITY, NJ 08226
Sale Price$239,150
Certificate
Book & Page 2903-1182
Sale Date04/09/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WAHL JR, HARRY J; WAHL, KATHERINE M$239,150 2903-118204/09/2025
BECKER, JESSICA; BECKER, STEVEN$141,816 2606-008108/21/2017
FORINO, ANTHONY; FORINO, SANDRA L$186,400 2588-186501/25/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,432
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use29 Townend
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 800 800
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 632 632
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 632 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 78 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
   2,502 1,432

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1813 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,010$5,000$54,010
2024$49,010$5,000$54,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps