17 WOODLAWN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
17 WOODLAWN DR
Tax Map
34/ 04/ 0014/ 035/
Control#
00098034
Owner
KELLER, CHRISTIAN F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$526,700
PID
98034
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$450,200$76,500$526,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLER, CHRISTIAN F
Co-Owner
Address
17 WOODLAWN DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$62,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2614-2106
Sale Date12/15/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KELLER, CHRISTIAN F; KELLER, MICHELLE L$62,000 2614-210612/15/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,429
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,429 2,429
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,429 0
DCKR-DECK 330 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 774 0
   6,586 2,429

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.17
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood256.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood250.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,620$15,190$84,810
2024$69,620$15,190$84,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps