SCENIC VIEW RD
 Print  Map It

Location
SCENIC VIEW RD
Tax Map
21/ 02/ 0022/ 007/
Control#
00098047
Owner
DAUBERT, PHILLIP J
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$121,700
PID
98047
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,500$62,200$121,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDAUBERT, PHILLIP J
Co-Owner
Address
122 PINE HILL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2743-0934
Sale Date08/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAUBERT, PHILLIP J$1 2743-093408/16/2021
DAUBERT, PHILLIP J$15,000 1042-098502/08/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 812
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy (Single-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate21b - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 812 812
DCKR-DECK 284 0
   1,096 812

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres2.68

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2106 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.68
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,940$12,100$15,040
2024$2,940$12,100$15,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps