12 HOCK ST
 Print  Map It

Location
12 HOCK ST
Tax Map
41/ 05/ 0007/ 003/
Control#
00098063
Owner
MILLER, KAREN P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$241,300
PID
98063
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$215,700$25,600$241,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, KAREN P
Co-Owner
Address
12 HOCK ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2620-0565
Sale Date02/23/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, HAROLD; MILLER, KAREN P$1 2620-056502/23/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,389
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate41A-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 832 832
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 832 557
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 928 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
SLBR-SLAB 60 0
   2,828 1,389

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4101 - Cressona - Po
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,405$7,185$29,590
2024$22,405$7,185$29,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps