8 WOODLAND VISTA DR
 Print  Map It

Location
8 WOODLAND VISTA DR
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0049/ 171/
Control#
00098079
Owner
BOROUGH OF PINE GROVE
Property Type
Commercial Vacant Land
Assessment
$19,900
PID
98079
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,000$17,900$19,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBOROUGH OF PINE GROVE
Co-Owner
Address
1 SNYDER AVE
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$116,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2621-2226
Sale Date03/16/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOROUGH OF PINE GROVE$116,000 2621-222603/16/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code300
DescriptionGen. Comm. VL  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code300
DescriptionGen. Comm. VL  
Neighborhood2108 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
TNK-A79 Tank - Aboveground Storage Gallons1000000.00 Gal1
Fence45 Fencing (linear feet) Typical400.00 LF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$10,210$10,210
2024$0$10,210$10,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps