29 TYLER DR
 Print  Map It

Location
29 TYLER DR
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0011/ 029/
Control#
00098099
Owner
MCDOWELL, KENNETH J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$717,500
PID
98099
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$638,700$78,800$717,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDOWELL, KENNETH J
Co-Owner
Address
29 TYLER DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2652-1576
Sale Date03/20/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCDOWELL, GLORIA ANN; MCDOWELL, KENNETH J$420,000 2652-157603/20/2019
STELLAR, ANTHONY G$437,500 2624-169802/16/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 4,679
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1600
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA
Govern BaseRate33B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,664 2,664
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,015 2,015
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,580 0
DCKR-DECK 727 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 864 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 806 0
SLBR-SLAB 260 0
   9,916 4,679

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3310 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.55

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,485$14,440$178,925
2024$164,485$14,440$178,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps