SWARTZ VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
SWARTZ VALLEY RD
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0122/ 106/
Control#
00098202
Owner
WYNOSKY, RYAN CHARLES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$611,700
PID
98202
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$546,300$65,400$611,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWYNOSKY, RYAN CHARLES
Co-Owner
Address
514 SCHWARTZ VALLEY RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2708-0001
Sale Date10/26/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WYNOSKY, ASHLEY RENEE; WYNOSKY, RYAN CHARLES$1 2708-000110/26/2020
WYNOSKY, ASHLEY RENEE; WYNOSKY, RYAN CHARLES$40,500 2641-262210/19/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,106
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelGeo-Thermal
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate34 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,106 2,106
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,106 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 896 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 750 0
UHSR-UNFINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 3,002 0
   8,860 2,106

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3416 - Wayne - Frog
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,755$14,375$83,130
2024$99,940$14,375$114,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps