BRANDONVILLE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
BRANDONVILLE RD
Tax Map
16/ 05/ 0005/ 002/
Control#
00098240
Owner
BROBST, RUSSELL L
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$151,100
PID
98240
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$60,600$90,500$151,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBROBST, RUSSELL L
Co-Owner
Address
226 S MIDDLE ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2650-1878
Sale Date09/28/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROBST, AMANDA; BROBST, DIANE M; BROBST, RUSSELL L; WARD, MEGAN$1 2650-187809/28/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres58.81

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1606 - Mahanoy - Par
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)58.81
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal2660.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$5,590$5,590
2024$0$5,590$5,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps