1054 CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1054 CENTER STREET
Tax Map
09/ 02/ 0004/ 009/
Control#
00009825
Owner
HOVANEC, FRANK
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$101,200
PID
9825
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$75,400$25,800$101,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOVANEC, FRANK
Co-OwnerROUTE 924
AddressPO BOX 160
ONEIDA, PA 18242
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2313-1637
Sale Date08/15/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOVANEC, FRANK; HOVANEC, SYLVIA D$1 2313-163708/15/2008
HOVANEC, DOROTHY$1 2059-142008/27/2003
HOVANEC FRANK$1 1424-003911/01/2001
HOVANEC FRANK & LEE ANN$0 1442-064502/28/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 957
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassPre-HUD 1975 or older
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate09b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj200
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 957 957
DCKR-DECK 44 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
   1,141 957

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood54.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood336.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood560.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood54.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,460$10,000$13,460
2024$3,460$10,000$13,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps