509 SCHOOL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
509 SCHOOL ST
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0371/ 002/
Control#
00098261
Owner
VASQUEZ, FRANCISCO DALLIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$130,700
PID
98261
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$119,500$11,200$130,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVASQUEZ, FRANCISCO DALLIN
Co-Owner
Address
105 S HOFFMAN BLVD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2912-2056
Sale Date02/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JAIVER, ESCARLYN BETHANIA; VASQUEZ, FRANCISCO DALLIN$1 2912-205602/12/2025
JAVIER, ESCARLYN BETHANIA$1 2743-092207/16/2021
ROSARIO, WILLIE BERROA$11,000 2655-006304/17/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,413
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 985 985
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 952 952
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 952 476
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 952 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   4,009 2,413

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,510$4,090$24,600
2024$20,510$4,090$24,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps