389 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
389 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0109/ 001/
Control#
00098267
Owner
LITZENBERGER, CARL T
Taxable Assessed
$228,500
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
98267
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$163,900$186,500$350,400$64,600$228,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLITZENBERGER, CARL T
Co-Owner
Address389 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$406,750
Certificate
Book & Page 2936-2203
Sale Date12/22/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LITZENBERGER, CARL T; LITZENBERGER, MIKAYLA H$406,750 2936-220312/22/2025
BOHLER, CARL T; BOHLER, COURTNEY A$180,000 2655-187901/17/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,524
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate21b - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,084 1,084
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 440 440
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
SLBR-SLAB 36 0
   2,160 1,524

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres11.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.19
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$64,600
Clean & Green Acres10.19

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood1600.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabWWood768.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood512.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$23,095$17,300$40,395$1,295$24,390
2024$23,095$17,300$40,395$1,295$24,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps