GREEN MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
GREEN MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
09/ 02/ 0004/ 012/
Control#
00009828
Owner
BECKNELL HOLDINGS LLC
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$20,872,700
PID
9828
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$20,561,800$310,900$20,872,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBECKNELL HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address280 E 96TH ST
SUITE 125
INDIANAPOLIS, IN 46240
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1005-0297
Sale Date09/06/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BECKNELL HOLDINGS LLC$1 1005-029709/06/2000
BECKNELL HOLDINGS L.L.C.$1 0925-002206/17/2000
BECKNELL L.L.C.$910,000 0905-004106/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 11,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 11,900 11,900
   11,900 11,900
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 336,400
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:25.00
Docks60-69 Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:Yes
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 336,400 336,400
   336,400 336,400

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres28

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary301100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,229,320$157,500$5,386,820
2024$5,229,320$157,500$5,386,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps