225 WOODLAND DR
 Print  Map It

Location
225 WOODLAND DR
Tax Map
35/ 03/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00098289
Owner
GREENAWALT, ALLEN E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$257,100
PID
98289
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$184,000$73,100$257,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENAWALT, ALLEN E
Co-Owner
Address
225 WOODLAND DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2086-1316
Sale Date02/27/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GREENAWALT, ALLEN E; GREENAWALT, ELIZABETH L$1 2086-131602/27/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 3,130
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35 - B - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 3,130 3,130
SLBR-SLAB 28 0
ULLR-UNFINISHED LOWER LEVEL (belowgrade) 1,352 0
   4,510 3,130

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.73

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3501 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.73
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame952.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool600.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1200.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick238.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,955$10,915$45,870
2024$34,955$10,915$45,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps