127 FARM VIEW RD
 Print  Map It

Location
127 FARM VIEW RD
Tax Map
33/ 12/ 0071/ 109/
Control#
00098303
Owner
MILLER, NICHOLAS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$532,300
PID
98303
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$461,200$71,100$532,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, NICHOLAS J
Co-Owner
Address
127 FARM VIEW RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2660-0762
Sale Date06/17/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, ELENA M; MILLER, NICHOLAS J$190,000 2660-076206/17/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 3,171
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate33A-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,256 2,256
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,830 915
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,256 0
DCKR-DECK 352 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 980 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,103 0
   8,777 3,171

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3308 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl744.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,290$12,590$108,880
2024$96,290$12,590$108,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps