286 WOOD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
286 WOOD ST
Tax Map
02/ 15/ 0056/ 002/
Control#
00098308
Owner
HORTER, DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$141,000
PID
98308
District
02: Blythe Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$123,600$17,400$141,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHORTER, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
286 WOOD ST
CUMBOLA, PA 17930
Sale Price$93,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2661-0669
Sale Date06/28/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HORTER, DAVID$93,000 2661-066906/28/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 3,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)8
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate02-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,232 1,232
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,232 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,232 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 328 0
   5,256 3,080

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood0203 - Blythe - Blyt
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame1624.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,970$3,920$21,890
2024$17,970$3,920$21,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps