18 KOTY LN
 Print  Map It

Location
18 KOTY LN
Tax Map
33/ 15/ 0041/ 017/
Control#
00098326
Owner
MORGAN BRIGHT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$293,400
PID
98326
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$230,300$63,100$293,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGAN BRIGHT
Co-Owner
Address
18 KOTY LN
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2856-1224
Sale Date04/23/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KATHERINE BRIGHT; MORGAN BRIGHT$350,000 2856-122404/23/2024
BALDWIN, TIMOTHY D; FROST, TEVYIA KATHERINE$257,500 2690-163605/29/2020
DMS INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LTD$25,000 2663-077507/18/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,504
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate33a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,504 1,504
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,504 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 448 0
   3,936 1,504

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,975$12,725$71,700
2024$58,975$12,725$71,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps